Pingshanying, China Page

Other names: 平山营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0061 Longitude 119.5015 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72363

Weather Charts


Pingshanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoxinzhuang (0.3 nm)
Dashengang (1.2 nm)
Shanqian (1.6 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Xushankou (1.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Balinggou (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiawa (2.1 nm)
Beigaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Duzhuang (2.2 nm)
Beigaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Beizhuang (2.1 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Pingshanying (1.4 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Lipanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Houzhuang (2.0 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 10 nm E 102 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 43 nm E 65
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 65 nm N 325
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
6.3 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
6.5 nm S Liren college
6.7 nm S Camp Holcomb
7.4 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
7.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.2 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:42 2016