Pingshanying, China Page

Other names: 平山营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9858 Longitude 119.5163 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82934

Weather Charts


Pingshanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beigaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Pingshanying (1.4 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (0.2 nm)
Duzhuang (1.1 nm)
Beigaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Miaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Houzhuang (0.6 nm)
Fanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Lipanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xin'anli (1.4 nm)
Ercun (1.5 nm)
Haiyang (1.6 nm)
Sicun (1.5 nm)
Sancun (1.8 nm)
Yicun (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 9 nm E 96 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 42 nm E 63
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 66 nm N 325
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
4.9 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
5.1 nm S Liren college
5.4 nm S Camp Holcomb
6.1 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
6.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.4 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:25 2016