Fanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 范庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9743 Longitude 119.5288 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98428

Weather Charts


Fanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhuang (0.3 nm)
Lipanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Beigaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Pingshanying (0.9 nm)
Duzhuang (0.9 nm)
Miaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (0.8 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Ercun (0.6 nm)
Xin'anli (0.6 nm)
Sicun (0.6 nm)
Haiyang (0.8 nm)
Sancun (0.9 nm)
Yicun (0.8 nm)
Runzhouli (1.1 nm)
Daliying (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 9 nm E 92 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 42 nm E 62
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm N 325
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
4.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
4.3 nm S Liren college
4.5 nm S Camp Holcomb
5.2 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
5.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.2 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016