Beizhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 北张庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9810 Longitude 119.5439 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100749

Weather Charts


Beizhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xuzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Houzhuang (1.0 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Beigaozhuang (0.3 nm)
Duzhuang (0.4 nm)
Yaozhouzhai (0.6 nm) Miaozhuang (0.4 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (0.8 nm)
Sicun (0.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Yicun (1.1 nm)
Ercun (1.1 nm)
Siheli (1.2 nm)
Sancun (1.3 nm)
Xin'anli (1.3 nm)
Yaozhanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Haiyang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 8 nm E 95 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 62
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm N 324
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
4.4 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
4.7 nm S Liren college
4.9 nm S Camp Holcomb
4.9 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
5.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.9 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:24 2016