Shanqian, China Page

Other names: 山前

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0024 Longitude 119.4664 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38525

Weather Charts


Shanqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayigou (1.7 nm)
Beizhuanghe (1.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wenquanbu (2.3 nm)
Huangtuyu (3.6 nm)
Dashengang (0.7 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Pingshanying (1.6 nm)
Xushankou (2.2 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Pingshanying (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Beigaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Houzhuang (3.0 nm)
Balinggou (3.4 nm)
Dapaoshang (2.0 nm)
Lipanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangbulao (3.3 nm)
Xizhangzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 12 nm E 99 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 44 nm E 66
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 64 nm N 326
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Liren college
6.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
6.1 nm E Qinhuangdao Railway Station
7.2 nm SE Camp Holcomb
9.5 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station
8.5 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
8.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:38 2016