Fushansi, China Page

Other names: 福山寺,Phúc Sơn Tự,Phúc Sơn Tự

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8803 Longitude 118.4338 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23801

Weather Charts


Fushansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Beigaojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Laoxinzhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Yangliuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yujiaying (4.0 nm)
Xiaguanying (4.0 nm)
Yanziyu (1.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Dongshangwuling (3.4 nm)
Dongzhaozhuangzi (4.8 nm)
Dongshetanyu (1.9 nm)
Chongjiayu (3.7 nm)
Mapuying (4.0 nm)
Ganhecao (1.3 nm)
Hanxinzhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Meizhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaojiayu (4.0 nm)
Mozhouyu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 19 nm W 225
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 22 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 28 nm W 298
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm E 84 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Tangjiazhuang
9.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.7 nm SW Kaiping District
16.1 nm N Qianxi County, Hebei
14.3 nm SE Luanzhou
14.2 nm NE Qian'an, Hebei
14.5 nm SE Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:10 2016