Kangjiayu, China Page

Other names: 康家峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8941 Longitude 114.4348 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5535

Weather Charts


Kangjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjiao (1.3 nm)
Tangye (2.3 nm)
Mowang (3.3 nm)
Damiao (3.5 nm)
Shangpingfang (2.2 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Jing'ergou (3.2 nm)
Taiyucun (3.5 nm)
Weizigou (4.1 nm)
Shangmoyan (1.9 nm)
Jiligou (2.9 nm)
Fengjiakou (3.4 nm)
Honggang (3.5 nm)
Beizhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongbanyu (2.2 nm)
Luoyu (3.6 nm)
Baishan (3.7 nm)
Tieling (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 38 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 50 nm E 93
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm S Jiukouzi Township
21.8 nm S Yuting Township
21.9 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
20.3 nm SE Quyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:52 2016