Ganshugou, China Page

Other names: 干树沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2357 Longitude 119.3144 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luchonggou (2.5 nm)
Shangfujiagou (3.6 nm)
Jiliyu (1.1 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Sidaohe (2.7 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Tianzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Liuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Dougou (3.5 nm)
Zhuanwayao (3.7 nm)
Xigoukou (4.3 nm)
Kongzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Shuiquanzi (3.2 nm)
Baitaizi (3.6 nm)
Ximaquanzi (1.1 nm)
Donggou (2.4 nm)
Dushi (3.5 nm)
Chengzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Lizhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm E 129 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 49 nm N 324
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 47 nm E 85
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
20.6 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
23.6 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station
22.5 nm SE Liren college


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:55 2016