Lisenlin, China Page

Other names: 李森林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3288 Longitude 114.6109 Altitude (feet) 4471
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 39E Altitude (meters) 1362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lisenlin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisenlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisenlin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghao (2.3 nm)
Kaoying (2.3 nm)
Ximalin Fangzi (2.6 nm)
Benhanmiao (3.8 nm)
Fuhui (1.8 nm)
Hangjiafang (3.6 nm)
Shizhuliang (3.8 nm)
Manketu (4.7 nm)
Xuqingfang (1.5 nm)
Baishanao (1.4 nm)
Xidanao (3.3 nm)
Chenjiafang (3.7 nm)
Heichengzi (3.7 nm)
Lisenlin Fangzi (1.0 nm)
Baichengzi (1.7 nm)
Liyanfang (2.3 nm)
Jishan (3.3 nm)
Xindiwan (3.6 nm)
Heimahu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 38 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 82 nm E 133
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
22.6 nm NE 115th meridian east
28.7 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
31.7 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:45 2016