Heimahu, China Page

Other names: 黑麻胡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2480 Longitude 114.6095 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 34E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Heimahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heimahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heimahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindiwan (2.5 nm)
Ma'anqiao (3.4 nm)
Shuangnaobao (3.7 nm)
Jishan (1.9 nm)
Baichengzi (3.1 nm)
Liyanfang (3.6 nm)
Lisenlin Fangzi (4.1 nm)
Ximalin Fangzi (4.0 nm)
Lisenlin (4.8 nm)
Wangbojigou (2.4 nm)
Halu (3.3 nm)
Beihaoqian (3.2 nm)
Xindifang (3.3 nm)
Chenjiafang (4.0 nm)
Ergeleng (2.3 nm)
Daxigou (3.1 nm)
Miaojiaodi (3.8 nm)
Miaotan (4.0 nm)
Houbai Shaquan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 33 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 79 nm E 130
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 87 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 81 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
24.0 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
27.2 nm SE Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
27.3 nm SE Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:02 2016