Heichengzi, China Page

Other names: 黑城子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3076 Longitude 114.6872 Altitude (feet) 4488
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 1367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heichengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heichengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heichengzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyanfang (1.9 nm)
Baishanao (2.2 nm)
Xuqingfang (3.1 nm)
Lisenlin Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Jishan (3.2 nm)
Baichengzi (3.2 nm)
Xidanao (1.0 nm)
Jiucaigou (2.5 nm)
Baitubu (3.6 nm)
Shizhuliang (4.2 nm)
Xi'anban (4.1 nm)
Dasanbao Yingpan (2.7 nm)
Dongdanao (2.8 nm)
Chenjiafang (1.1 nm)
Xindifang (2.5 nm)
Yihade (2.8 nm)
Beihaoqian (3.2 nm)
Daliugou (3.6 nm)
Erxianshengyingcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 35 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 79 nm E 134
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm E 126
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 92 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
21.0 nm NE 115th meridian east
26.9 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
29.4 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:19 2016