Chenjiafang, China Page

Other names: 陈家房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2919 Longitude 114.6763 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Chenjiafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyanfang (1.5 nm)
Jishan (2.3 nm)
Lisenlin Fangzi (2.7 nm)
Baichengzi (2.7 nm)
Lisenlin (3.7 nm)
Heichengzi (1.1 nm)
Xidanao (2.0 nm)
Baishanao (2.4 nm)
Jiucaigou (3.5 nm)
Xuqingfang (3.6 nm)
Yihade (2.5 nm)
Dasanbao Yingpan (3.0 nm)
Erxianshengyingcun (3.2 nm)
Xindifang (1.5 nm)
Beihaoqian (2.3 nm)
Daliugou (2.9 nm)
Wangbojigou (3.3 nm)
Wayaowan (4.0 nm)
Halu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 35 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 79 nm E 133
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm E 125
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
22.0 nm NE 115th meridian east
26.0 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
28.6 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:23 2016