Jizhentun, China Page

Other names: 棘针屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1232 Longitude 114.5974 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9244

Weather Charts


Jizhentun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhentun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhentun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuoling (2.5 nm)
Dongmaquan (3.4 nm)
Dagou'e (1.2 nm)
Dagouleng (1.4 nm)
Chaoyangbu (2.3 nm)
Pozhaizi (2.9 nm)
Dongshagou (3.7 nm)
Longfengpo (4.4 nm)
Xiyaotou (4.7 nm)
Qianjia Shawa (4.8 nm)
Dawantai (5.0 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Hongya (3.1 nm)
Beimaquan (4.3 nm)
Beishan Xiling (1.9 nm)
Baizhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Tianjiapo (3.0 nm)
Dayuejiashan (3.9 nm)
Beishuitou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 39 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 51 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 63 nm E 75
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 71 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Yu County, Hebei
21.3 nm N Zhaohua Temple
19.8 nm W Yangyuan County
26.6 nm SW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:02 2016