Tianjiapo, China Page

Other names: 田家坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0869 Longitude 114.6411 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9257

Weather Charts


Tianjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Beishan Xiling (2.8 nm)
Dayuejiashan (3.5 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jizhentun (3.0 nm)
Hongya (3.4 nm)
Pozhaizi (4.3 nm)
Dagou'e (4.1 nm)
Dagouleng (4.3 nm)
Chaoyangbu (4.9 nm)
Baimashen (1.4 nm)
Xiyaozitou (2.8 nm)
Yingzibu (3.3 nm)
Chengqiang (3.5 nm)
Beishuitou (1.8 nm)
Luzijian (3.2 nm)
Zhongcaizhuang (3.7 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.5 nm)
Xishuangta (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 41 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 53 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 61 nm E 73
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 71 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Yu County, Hebei
24.0 nm N Zhaohua Temple
21.8 nm W Yangyuan County
26.1 nm SW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:43 2016