Ziluo, China Page

Other names: 紫罗

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8433 Longitude 114.3030 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84215

Weather Charts


Ziluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yicheng (2.1 nm)
Xiandewang (3.8 nm)
Dongmaxiang (4.0 nm)
Hetou (1.6 nm)
Zhujinzi (2.1 nm)
Xihaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Ximao (4.4 nm)
Shangguan (4.5 nm)
Nanqiaohe (3.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Louli (4.4 nm)
Xincheng (4.3 nm)
Houzhuang (4.1 nm)
Quancun (0.2 nm)
Fengli (1.7 nm)
Dongsanli (2.5 nm)
Beifengchang (4.0 nm)
Jingu (3.7 nm)
Xitongle (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 6 nm E 68
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 19 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 42 nm S 177
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 67 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.9 nm SW Cishan culture
9.9 nm SW Wu'an
9.9 nm SE Chinese pyramids
9.5 nm E Shahe, Hebei
10.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
10.1 nm E Yongnian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016