Yu'er, China Page

Other names: Yu’er,峪尔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9115 Longitude 114.6580 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34097

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yu'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yu'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yu'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshimen (3.1 nm)
Xiage'er (3.7 nm)
Putaokou (4.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yujiazhai (2.2 nm)
Shitang (2.8 nm)
Nanxiawei (2.8 nm)
Danli (3.4 nm)
Shangwei (4.1 nm)
Shangheijiao (5.1 nm)
Mulan (5.1 nm)
Zao'ergou (5.6 nm)
Daoyuan (2.4 nm)
Shuiyukou (2.5 nm)
Niangzishen (2.8 nm)
Songjiayu (4.1 nm)
Dengjiadian (2.6 nm)
Xianbiao (3.4 nm)
Huluwang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 37 nm S 177 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 40 nm E 96
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 87 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 84 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Beiyue Temple
17.7 nm S Quyang County
18.0 nm SE Tang County
23.6 nm S Yuting Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:53:24 2016