Fanzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 范杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5119 Longitude 119.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiazishan (1.1 nm)
Sandaohe (2.0 nm)
Beigou (2.7 nm)
Xishiling (1.2 nm)
Caozhuang (2.2 nm)
Lingdong (3.3 nm)
Xiezidong (4.2 nm)
Heixiazigou (1.4 nm)
Shiling Nanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Donggou (2.1 nm)
Shannan (2.1 nm)
Yushugou (2.5 nm)
Shuiquan (3.3 nm)
Yingbishan (0.5 nm)
Paoshoubuzi (1.1 nm)
Xihao (1.9 nm)
Donghao (2.5 nm)
Xiaonanshan (3.2 nm)
Erdaodong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm N 318
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm S 139 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 57 nm E 102
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
9.5 nm NW 119th meridian east
31.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:33 2016