Paoshoubuzi, China Page

Other names: 炮手堡子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4947 Longitude 119.1268 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Paoshoubuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoshoubuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoshoubuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaohe (1.2 nm)
Beigou (2.4 nm)
Daxinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yingbishan (0.5 nm)
Fanzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Jiazishan (1.8 nm)
Xishiling (2.2 nm)
Caozhuang (3.2 nm)
Yushugou (3.5 nm)
Lingdong (4.2 nm)
Heixiazigou (1.6 nm)
Donghao (1.8 nm)
Shiling Nanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shannan (2.6 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)
Xihao (1.1 nm)
Xiaonanshan (2.4 nm)
Erdaodong (3.5 nm)
Lizhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm N 320
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm S 138 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 49 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 57 nm E 101
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
10.1 nm NW 119th meridian east
31.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:59 2016