Shuangnaobao, China Page

Other names: 双脑包

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2681 Longitude 114.5321 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Shuangnaobao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangnaobao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangnaobao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia Fangzi (1.3 nm)
Luohuaying (2.4 nm)
Huangshiya (2.6 nm)
Pingdinaobao (3.0 nm)
Yangjiafang (3.8 nm)
Chaijiaying (2.3 nm)
Ximalin Fangzi (2.6 nm)
Donghao (3.4 nm)
Kaoying (4.5 nm)
Kaidifang (5.1 nm)
Xindiwan (1.8 nm)
Heimahu (3.7 nm)
Ma'anqiao (1.7 nm)
Miaotan (3.2 nm)
Hujia (3.4 nm)
Shangaigou (3.6 nm)
Miaojiaodi (4.2 nm)
Ergeleng (3.8 nm)
Zhengjiafang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 36 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 86 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 83 nm E 129
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
26.2 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
23.0 nm W Qijia Township, Hebei
31.4 nm S Wangyuzhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:44 2016