Beihaoqian, China Page

Other names: 北壕堑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2538 Longitude 114.6791 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Beihaoqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihaoqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihaoqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jishan (2.6 nm)
Heimahu (3.2 nm)
Xindifang (0.8 nm)
Chenjiafang (2.3 nm)
Heichengzi (3.2 nm)
Liyanfang (3.2 nm)
Xidanao (4.2 nm)
Daliugou (1.4 nm)
Yihade (2.2 nm)
Yao'ergou (2.7 nm)
Erxianshengyingcun (2.8 nm)
Dasanbao Yingpan (3.7 nm)
Wangbojigou (1.3 nm)
Halu (1.9 nm)
Wayaowan (1.9 nm)
Miaotan (3.2 nm)
Damiaotan (3.4 nm)
Maliantan (3.4 nm)
Yangpengzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 32 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 77 nm E 132
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 78 nm E 124
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 89 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
23.7 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
23.7 nm NE 115th meridian east
26.4 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:04 2016