Laomengguying, China Page

Other names: 老蒙古营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7944 Longitude 114.7138 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laomengguying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomengguying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomengguying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshibaqing (1.9 nm)
Ershisanqing (1.9 nm)
Xiaoluobu (3.1 nm)
Xiaodaoyin (3.2 nm)
Daluobu (3.9 nm)
Dong'ershiqing (2.2 nm)
Donghuofang (3.0 nm)
Haojiaying (3.4 nm)
Naobuzi (3.9 nm)
Mengguying (4.4 nm)
Hongweizi (2.2 nm)
Wangzifen (3.5 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.4 nm)
Hewangying (3.8 nm)
Zhalongtu (2.2 nm)
Guoyoufang (3.4 nm)
Chenxiaopu (3.5 nm)
Liangjiaying (4.0 nm)
Haocheguan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 64 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 101 nm S 146
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 99 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SE 115th meridian east
25.9 nm E Taibus Banner
26.0 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
33.5 nm N Plain and Bordered White Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:32 2016