Aoniugou, China Page

Other names: 敖牛沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2856 Longitude 119.0102 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Aoniugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoniugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoniugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaohezi (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xinangou (3.0 nm)
Beigou (4.1 nm)
Dingjiagou (0.9 nm) Fujiadian Xigou (1.6 nm)
Fujiadian (2.4 nm)
Laohudonggou (1.5 nm)
Jinjiaying (1.5 nm)
Niujiadian (1.8 nm)
Gahaigou (2.4 nm)
Hujiayingzi (3.9 nm)
Tudongzi (4.4 nm)
Lushang (4.7 nm)
Yangshudixia (5.3 nm)
Sandaogou (5.1 nm)
Hebei (5.3 nm)
Xinangou (5.7 nm)
Tudongliangzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm S 212
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm N 351
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 57 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 65 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 85 nm S 157 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S 119th meridian east
8.6 nm E Pseudotribos
18.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
18.3 nm NE 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:54 2016