Erdaogou, China Page

Other names: Erh-tao-kou

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3833 Longitude 117.5500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwanzi (0.8 nm)
Sandaogoumen (1.7 nm)
Sandaogou (1.7 nm)
Hongyaozigoumen (4.1 nm)
Dongmajiazi (4.5 nm)
Baishuitai (4.1 nm)
Daozi Wopu (2.8 nm)
Shiwujianfang (5.0 nm)
Danancha (6.1 nm)
Sanshiwuhao (0.5 nm)
Dashakenggou (1.3 nm)
Shangshihao (2.7 nm)
Sanshihao (2.6 nm)
Zhongshihao (3.2 nm)
Zhuzishang (3.6 nm)
Shangqihao (4.2 nm)
Fengfugou (5.2 nm)
Chuantanglinzi (5.4 nm)
Sanhao (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm E 102
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 79 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm E 118th meridian east
27.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
24.5 nm W 117th meridian east
51.9 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:31 2016