Dianshang, China Page

Other names: 店上

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4827 Longitude 114.7920 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47530

Weather Charts


Dianshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadixi (1.9 nm)
Huadian (3.0 nm)
Heting (3.1 nm)
Hetuan (3.2 nm)
Wubu (1.7 nm)
Dongtunzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xitunzhuang (2.5 nm)
Chengnanbu (2.9 nm)
Lijiabao (2.9 nm)
Zhangda (3.4 nm)
Feixiang (4.1 nm)
Beizhu (1.7 nm)
Hedong (2.8 nm)
Lugu (3.3 nm)
Yuangu (3.3 nm)
Beixiangyi (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Zhanghedian (4.1 nm)
Shahe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 17 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 29 nm N 324
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 30 nm W 226
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 103 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Wei County, Handan
16.3 nm NW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
16.5 nm NW Handan
17.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:25 2016