Zhangda, China Page

Other names: 张达

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.5333 Longitude 114.7610 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103434

Weather Charts


Zhangda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiantaishan (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Ximagu (1.5 nm)
Bailuobao (2.8 nm)
Longtangbao (2.8 nm)
Bailuobu (3.1 nm)
Chang'erzhai (3.3 nm)
Lubu (4.2 nm)
Kongzhai (4.1 nm)
Zhaoyunbu (4.1 nm)
Chengnanbu (1.8 nm)
Feixiang (2.4 nm)
Dongtunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Lijiabao (1.1 nm)
Wubu (1.9 nm)
Heting (2.9 nm)
Hetuan (2.9 nm)
Dianshang (3.4 nm)
Dadixi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 16 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 26 nm N 322
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 31 nm S 220
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 107 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Wei County, Handan
13.7 nm W Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
14.0 nm W Handan
16.1 nm W Pengjiazhai Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:53 2016