Beizhu, China Page

Other names: 北渚

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4850 Longitude 114.8280 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82589

Weather Charts


Beizhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianshang (1.7 nm)
Wubu (3.1 nm)
Dadixi (3.6 nm)
Zhangda (4.3 nm)
Xitunzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongtunzhuang (1.7 nm)
Chengnanbu (3.1 nm)
Hubulizhuang (3.9 nm)
Feixiang (4.1 nm)
Hedong (1.2 nm)
Yuangu (1.7 nm)
Pingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongmenggu (2.6 nm)
Beixiangyi (2.3 nm)
Lugu (2.5 nm)
Yangsonggu (3.5 nm)
Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Zhanghedian (4.2 nm)
Baozhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 19 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 30 nm N 321
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 31 nm W 228
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 102 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Wei County, Handan
17.8 nm NW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
18.0 nm NW Handan
19.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:07 2016