Lugu, China Page

Other names: 路固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4453 Longitude 114.8420 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90002

Weather Charts


Lugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixiangyi (1.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Dianshang (3.3 nm)
Hedong (1.9 nm)
Beizhu (2.5 nm)
Yuangu (3.6 nm)
Pingzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xitunzhuang (4.1 nm)
Dongtunzhuang (4.2 nm)
Yangsonggu (1.7 nm)
Dongmenggu (2.5 nm)
Mahuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yijing (3.6 nm)
Xinzhen (3.5 nm)
Baozhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhanghedian (2.2 nm)
Cuiying (3.5 nm)
Shengying (3.6 nm)
Youfang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 20 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 30 nm W 232
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 32 nm N 323
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 100 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Wei County, Handan
17.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
19.5 nm NW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
19.6 nm NW Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:10 2016