Hetuan, China Page

Other names: 河疃

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4931 Longitude 114.7270 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87620

Weather Charts


Hetuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heting
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xihan (3.7 nm)
Lijiabao (1.8 nm)
Tiantaishan (2.3 nm)
Zhangda (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Ximagu (3.8 nm)
Dadixi (1.7 nm)
Wubu (2.1 nm)
Dianshang (3.2 nm)
Daodongbu (2.4 nm)
Qucun (2.5 nm)
Huadian (2.8 nm)
Xiaodixi (3.0 nm)
Cheng'an (3.7 nm)
Shahe (4.3 nm)
Nanliuzhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 14 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 27 nm N 328
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 28 nm S 220
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Wei County, Handan
13.3 nm NW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Handan
13.4 nm NW Handan
14.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:42 2016