Dafuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 大夫庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7560 Longitude 115.0340 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22267

Weather Charts


Dafuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Caozhuang (2.5 nm)
Kongxiaoying (3.5 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Da'an (1.7 nm)
Dashang (3.4 nm)
Beiweijiakou (4.1 nm)
Anjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Xiezhuang (4.3 nm)
Sujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhaoyangbei (2.9 nm)
Bijiazhai (3.3 nm)
Daifuzhuang (0.2 nm)
Wuliehuo (1.6 nm)
Gaozhuangke (2.2 nm)
Gaozhuangzhai (2.4 nm)
Nanmazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiding (3.5 nm)
Zhaopingqiu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 59 nm S 209
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 53 nm E 106
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 79 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Xiezhuang Township, Hebei
4.9 nm NE Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei
6.7 nm N Zongshizhuang
8.6 nm W Nanbaishe
10.6 nm NE Tianjiazhuang Township
9.6 nm E Nanzhiqiong
12.2 nm N Taoyuan, Jinzhou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:28 2016