Dashang, China Page

Other names: 大尚

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8072 Longitude 115.0630 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18240

Weather Charts


Dashang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'an (2.4 nm)
Anjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Beiweijiakou (1.2 nm)
Pingxiang (2.3 nm)
Zongshizhuang (3.1 nm)
Hetoucun (3.7 nm)
Wuqiu (4.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (4.6 nm)
Hetou (4.5 nm)
Xidiaoyutai (4.7 nm)
Yingli (1.7 nm)
Sima (2.4 nm)
Hushizhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongzhangkou (4.5 nm)
Zhaoyangbei (2.7 nm)
Dafuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Daifuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Sujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Bijiazhai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 33 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 53 nm E 110
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 63 nm S 208
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 82 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei
3.6 nm N Zongshizhuang
3.9 nm W Xiezhuang Township, Hebei
7.5 nm NE Tianjiazhuang Township
9.4 nm N Taoyuan, Jinzhou, Hebei
10.2 nm N Mayu, Hebei
9.4 nm NE Xinji, Xinji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016