Anjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 安家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8158 Longitude 114.9960 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108033

Weather Charts


Anjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiezhuang (0.9 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xianmenlou (4.2 nm)
Getatou (3.9 nm)
Beizhongma (2.1 nm)
Wuqiu (2.6 nm)
Xidiaoyutai (3.8 nm)
Jiashizhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhaolanzhuang (4.6 nm)
Beiweijiakou (2.6 nm)
Dashang (3.2 nm)
Zongshizhuang (3.8 nm)
Da'an (2.3 nm)
Caojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Caozhuang (3.3 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dafuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Daifuzhuang (4.2 nm)
Wuliehuo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 31 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 62 nm S 206
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 65 nm N 21
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 82 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Xiezhuang Township, Hebei
4.0 nm NE Zongshizhuang
4.6 nm E Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei
8.5 nm N Taoyuan, Jinzhou, Hebei
7.8 nm SW Nanbaishe
8.7 nm W Qiandazhang Township
9.3 nm NW Meihua, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:27 2016