Caozhuang, China Page

Other names: 曹庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7621 Longitude 114.9820 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105830

Weather Charts


Caozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Yanghu (2.0 nm)
Xianmenlou (2.3 nm)
Nanlijiatuan (3.8 nm)
Xiaoyou (3.8 nm)
Caojiazhuang (0.3 nm)
Xiezhuang (3.0 nm)
Anjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Beizhongma (5.1 nm)
Da'an (2.3 nm)
Daifuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dafuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuangke (4.0 nm)
Gaozhuangzhai (4.3 nm)
Wuliehuo (2.1 nm)
Kongxiaoying (2.5 nm)
Nanmazhuang (3.6 nm)
Shuangjing (4.2 nm)
Tangqiu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 33 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 58 nm S 206
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 56 nm E 106
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 78 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Xiezhuang Township, Hebei
7.1 nm NE Zongshizhuang
6.4 nm NE Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei
6.2 nm W Nanbaishe
8.8 nm SW Wangxizhang Township
9.6 nm NW Qiandazhang Township
11.8 nm N Taoyuan, Jinzhou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:58 2016