Daliugou, China Page

Other names: 大柳沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2501 Longitude 114.7098 Altitude (feet) 4557
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 1388
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3641

Weather Charts


Daliugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beihaoqian (1.4 nm)
Xindifang (1.7 nm)
Wangbojigou (2.3 nm)
Yihade (1.3 nm)
Dasanbao Yingpan (2.9 nm)
Chenjiafang (2.9 nm)
Heichengzi (3.6 nm)
Erxianshengyingcun (1.6 nm)
Erzhengwa (2.2 nm)
Sanmianjing (3.2 nm)
Huangtuwan (3.6 nm)
Wayaowan (1.3 nm)
Yao'ergou (1.6 nm)
Halu (2.4 nm)
Maliantan (2.9 nm)
Damiaotan (3.5 nm)
Cainaobao (3.4 nm)
Miaotan (3.5 nm)
Xiliang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 32 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 76 nm E 132
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 77 nm E 124
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
23.4 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
23.1 nm NE 115th meridian east
25.8 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016