Shuangjing, China Page

Other names: 双井

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6998 Longitude 114.9430 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87425

Weather Charts


Shuangjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Beilouxia (2.6 nm)
Caowutuan (2.9 nm)
Yanghu (2.5 nm)
Nanlijiatuan (2.9 nm)
Xianmenlou (4.0 nm)
Caozhuang (4.2 nm)
Fanzhuang (4.5 nm)
Caojiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Xiaoyou (5.3 nm)
Tangqiu (1.7 nm)
Kongxiaoying (2.0 nm)
Nanmazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wuliehuo (3.9 nm)
Peijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Liulu (4.1 nm)
Zhongcao (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 36 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 54 nm S 206
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 57 nm E 102
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 74 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Nanbaishe
6.8 nm N Xiezhuang Township, Hebei
6.1 nm W Wangxizhang Township
8.3 nm W Pagoda of Bailin Temple
8.5 nm W Zhaozhou, Hebei
8.6 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Zhaoxian
8.7 nm W Zhao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:00 2016