Bianqiangshan, China Page

Other names: 边墙山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8284 Longitude 117.8379 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51128

Weather Charts


Bianqiangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqiangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqiangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiaying (2.1 nm)
Shilapeng (3.2 nm)
Xiaoshimen (3.5 nm)
Wulagou (2.3 nm)
Xiguandi (3.1 nm)
Dongguandi (3.6 nm)
Hongshilagou (4.2 nm)
Halaha Beigou (4.8 nm)
Leipilazi (4.6 nm)
Luquan (2.5 nm)
Dayumugou (2.5 nm)
Dakalun (3.2 nm)
Damanjinggou (3.9 nm)
Haidai Goumen (1.9 nm)
Yingzi (2.1 nm)
Wusugou (3.7 nm)
Sikeshu (3.3 nm)
Kangjiadian (3.7 nm)
Wangjiadian (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 48 nm E 65
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 53 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
24.4 nm N 118th meridian east
25.4 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
34.2 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016