Sikeshu, China Page

Other names: 四棵树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7865 Longitude 117.8840 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22192

Weather Charts


Sikeshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikeshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikeshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusugou (1.9 nm)
Haidai Goumen (2.2 nm)
Yingzi (3.1 nm)
Wangjiadian (4.1 nm)
Luquan (1.0 nm)
Dayumugou (3.3 nm)
Bianqiangshan (3.3 nm)
Huashan (3.8 nm)
Dakalun (4.6 nm)
Damanjinggou (1.0 nm)
Xiawopu (2.1 nm)
Beidi Chezi (2.7 nm)
Wangdaoshi (3.2 nm)
Xitai (3.7 nm)
Dashimen (3.0 nm)
Erdaogou (4.1 nm)
Miaogong (4.3 nm)
Henghezi (4.7 nm)
Zhuishan Goumen (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 48 nm E 62
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 52 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 64 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.2 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
26.3 nm N 118th meridian east
32.5 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016