Xiguandi, China Page

Other names: 西官地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8664 Longitude 117.7910 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15963

Weather Charts


Xiguandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiguandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiguandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingzi (2.7 nm)
Jixia (3.3 nm)
Bianqiangshan (3.9 nm)
Dongguandi (0.9 nm)
Leipilazi (1.5 nm)
Halaha Beigou (2.4 nm)
Bahaodi (3.1 nm)
Sanchadang (4.5 nm)
Weichang (5.1 nm)
Wulagou (1.7 nm)
Hongshilagou (3.8 nm)
Songjiaying (1.1 nm)
Shilapeng (1.5 nm)
Bianqiangshan (3.1 nm)
Yingzi (4.3 nm)
Xiaoshimen (4.5 nm)
Haidai Goumen (4.7 nm)
Erxia (4.6 nm)
Kangjiadian (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 50 nm E 69
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 54 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 70 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
23.0 nm NE 118th meridian east
28.4 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
35.8 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:36 2016