Dakalun, China Page

Other names: 大卡伦

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8636 Longitude 117.8916 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 30E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10957

Weather Charts


Dakalun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakalun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakalun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulagou (2.8 nm)
Bianqiangshan (3.2 nm)
Hongshilagou (2.2 nm)
Guanchaigou (2.7 nm)
Yanwang Bizigou (3.3 nm)
Shalingou (3.6 nm)
Qingquan (4.4 nm)
Yangshulin (4.0 nm)
Guangdehao (1.5 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (1.9 nm)
Huashan (2.4 nm)
Liuhedian (3.0 nm)
Xiaolaitaigou (4.0 nm)
Yaoshang (3.9 nm)
Dayumugou (1.3 nm)
Luquan (3.7 nm)
Beidi Chezi (4.0 nm)
Damanjinggou (4.6 nm)
Sikeshu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 45 nm E 67
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 50 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
21.7 nm N 118th meridian east
26.3 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
36.9 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016