Kangjiadian, China Page

Other names: 康家店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7791 Longitude 117.7867 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28393

Weather Charts


Kangjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erxia (2.6 nm)
Shaoguodi (2.8 nm)
Layangou (4.0 nm)
Jiangjia Wopu (3.9 nm)
Gaojiadian (4.2 nm)
Xiaoshimen (1.0 nm)
Shilapeng (4.1 nm)
Bianqiangshan (3.7 nm)
Songjiaying (4.2 nm)
Dayingzi (4.7 nm)
Xiguandi (5.2 nm)
Yingzi (1.7 nm)
Haidai Goumen (2.5 nm)
Wusugou (3.0 nm)
Dashimen (3.5 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.1 nm)
Lianyangzhai (3.1 nm)
Miaogong (4.4 nm)
Liangzi Gouli (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm E 63
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 56 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 66 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
24.0 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
27.9 nm N 118th meridian east
30.7 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016