Xinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 信庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4793 Longitude 119.0244 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 28E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10176

Weather Charts


Xinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtuo (2.1 nm)
Houheiwangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yujiatuo (3.2 nm)
Nantuo (3.6 nm)
Huili (3.5 nm)
Huanghouzhai (1.6 nm)
Huangtumiao (2.4 nm)
Huailizhuang (3.2 nm)
Houshuangtuo (3.1 nm)
Matadian (4.0 nm)
Yangliu Shanggezhuang (4.1 nm)
Chiya (1.2 nm)
Beishi Gezhuang (2.2 nm)
Daying (3.0 nm)
Heguanying (2.3 nm)
Linjiaying Caozhuang (2.5 nm)
Mukou (3.6 nm)
Gongguanyingbei (3.9 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 11 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm E 47 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 42 nm W 284
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 64 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Luan River
16.2 nm S Port of Tangshan
16.8 nm S 119th meridian east
16.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:05 2016