Xidaozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 西道杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7505 Longitude 119.0078 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16399

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xidaozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidaozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidaozhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangzi (1.0 nm)
Maojiadian (1.8 nm)
Huzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Sunzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Hezhangzi (1.3 nm)
Sandaohezi (2.7 nm)
Wengquangou Dazhuang (3.0 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhangganzigou (4.0 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.8 nm)
Dalamagou (4.0 nm)
Nangou (2.1 nm)
Goumenzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaobadaogou (3.4 nm)
Toudaohe (3.3 nm)
Xiacang (1.5 nm)
Huishigou (2.3 nm)
Beidagou (4.4 nm)
Baizhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 17 nm W 301
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 144 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 65 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 64 nm W 233
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 76 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S 119th meridian east
15.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
17.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.1 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:29 2016