Pangjiafang, China Page

Other names: 庞家坊

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5607 Longitude 114.9688 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12248

Weather Charts


Pangjiafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beipo (1.6 nm)
Dishuiya (3.2 nm)
Xinyaozi (3.2 nm)
Nuandianwan (1.7 nm)
Yujiatun (1.8 nm)
Shenjiatun (2.0 nm)
Shageda (3.6 nm)
Majiafang (4.4 nm)
Ganzhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Dengjiatai (3.1 nm)
Dahao (3.7 nm)
Liulinzi (3.5 nm)
Xujiabu (3.8 nm)
Shifen (2.0 nm)
Fenshuikou (2.6 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Chendagou (3.9 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.6 nm)
Anjiatai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 10 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 45 nm E 103
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 52 nm E 93
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 74 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 80 nm E 125 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Xuanhua District
3.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
4.3 nm NE Xuanhua Railway Station
5.5 nm N Shalingzi East Railway Station
5.9 nm N List of coal power stations
5.9 nm N List of power stations in China
5.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:15 2016