Zhuquan, China Page

Other names: 竹泉

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.1111 Longitude 112.1716 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40030

Weather Charts


Zhuquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhou (2.1 nm)
Liugou (2.3 nm)
Qianyangou (3.1 nm)
Shanyuan (3.5 nm)
Xiyaomen (1.7 nm)
Dalu (1.8 nm)
Hongcun (2.0 nm)
Shangguan (2.8 nm)
Hexi (3.1 nm)
Zhang'ao (3.3 nm)
Xingshu'ao (4.1 nm)
Yangmuwa (1.5 nm)
Hanwang (2.7 nm)
Xiahanwang (2.8 nm)
Fengbei (2.0 nm)
Fengshi (2.0 nm)
Beiwu (2.4 nm)
Huweihe (2.6 nm)
Xiabeitou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 24 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 56 nm E 106
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 55 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 64 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 82 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W 112th meridian east
9.8 nm NE Mount Wangwu
14.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:46 2016