Beiwu, China Page

Other names: 北吴

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0764 Longitude 112.1944 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 40E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33405

Weather Charts


Beiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huweihe (1.8 nm)
Fengbei (1.8 nm)
Fengshi (2.0 nm)
Xiabeitou (3.0 nm)
Luzhou (3.4 nm)
Yangmuwa (1.9 nm)
Zhuquan (2.4 nm)
Hanwang (2.7 nm)
Dalu (3.4 nm)
Xiyaomen (3.5 nm)
Mao'ao (4.0 nm)
Xiahanwang (2.0 nm)
Hanyan (2.6 nm)
Wucun (2.5 nm)
Sanjiao (2.7 nm)
Daling (3.3 nm)
Shangye (1.6 nm)
Yuantou (3.7 nm)
Taoshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 22 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 54 nm E 104
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 57 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 67 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 83 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Mount Wangwu
9.6 nm W 112th meridian east
12.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
12.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:50 2016