Zhang'ao, China Page

Other names: 张凹,Zhang’ao

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.1504 Longitude 112.1252 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56575

Weather Charts


Zhang'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhang'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhang'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhai (1.4 nm)
Duan'ao (1.6 nm)
Chengwan (2.6 nm)
Chafang (3.1 nm)
Shijiayao (2.0 nm)
Shuangfang (2.9 nm)
Huanglianshu (3.5 nm)
Huwo (4.2 nm)
Hongcun (1.5 nm)
Hexi (2.1 nm)
Huayuan (2.8 nm)
Shengou (3.3 nm)
Xiyaomen (3.3 nm)
Xingshu'ao (3.6 nm)
Liugou (1.5 nm)
Qianyangou (2.4 nm)
Niuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Luzhou (3.0 nm)
Zhuquan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 27 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 61 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 53 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 59 nm E 107
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 81 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW 112th meridian east
10.9 nm E Mount Wangwu
18.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
18.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:46 2016