Fengbei, China Page

Other names: 逢北

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0807 Longitude 112.1572 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34886

Weather Charts


Fengbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhou (1.7 nm)
Shanyuan (2.2 nm)
Qianyangou (3.1 nm)
Gaogou (3.6 nm)
Zhuquan (2.0 nm)
Liugou (3.1 nm)
Hongcun (3.7 nm)
Xiyaomen (3.6 nm)
Dalu (3.7 nm)
Beiwu (1.8 nm)
Yangmuwa (2.7 nm)
Shangye (3.1 nm)
Xiahanwang (3.5 nm)
Huweihe (0.7 nm)
Xiabeitou (1.9 nm)
Shiniugou (3.1 nm)
Taoshan (3.3 nm)
Yuantou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 23 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 55 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 56 nm E 104
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 66 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 84 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W 112th meridian east
11.5 nm NE Mount Wangwu
13.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:26 2016