Xiabeitou, China Page

Other names: 峡北头

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0511 Longitude 112.1418 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36054

Weather Charts


Xiabeitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabeitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabeitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiniugou (1.3 nm)
Gaogou (2.5 nm)
Jinggou (3.0 nm)
Zhaogeta (3.1 nm)
Xiangtoumiao (3.9 nm)
Huweihe (1.4 nm)
Fengshi (1.9 nm)
Fengbei (1.9 nm)
Shanyuan (2.1 nm)
Luzhou (3.0 nm)
Zhuquan (3.9 nm)
Qianyangou (4.0 nm)
Yuantou (3.0 nm)
Beiwu (3.0 nm)
Shangye (3.4 nm)
Taoshan (1.7 nm)
Guowa (3.1 nm)
Dongcun (3.4 nm)
Yanggou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 22 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 54 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 57 nm E 102
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 67 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 86 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W 112th meridian east
13.2 nm NE Mount Wangwu
13.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:32 2016