Gaogou, China Page

Other names: 高沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0538 Longitude 112.0906 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 112° 5' 26E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37460

Weather Charts


Gaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinggou (0.5 nm)
Nanshan (1.7 nm)
Matiwo (3.5 nm)
Zhaogeta (0.8 nm)
Shanyuan (1.8 nm)
Qianyangou (3.6 nm)
Luzhou (3.4 nm)
Niuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Ganggeta (4.0 nm)
Shiniugou (1.6 nm)
Xiabeitou (2.5 nm)
Fengshi (3.5 nm)
Huweihe (3.5 nm)
Xiaogou (2.4 nm)
Xiangtoumiao (2.8 nm)
Guowa (3.2 nm)
Jinggou (3.6 nm)
Nanyao (4.0 nm)
Dongcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 23 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 66 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 59 nm E 102
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 87 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W 112th meridian east
15.1 nm NE Mount Wangwu
18.0 nm S List of alumina refineries
15.6 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:46 2016