Qianying, China Page

Other names: 前营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3364 Longitude 111.4028 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 10E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15653

Weather Charts


Qianying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiancun (1.3 nm)
Kuiwen (2.5 nm)
Xigan Jigou (2.6 nm)
Xiamuzhai (2.6 nm)
Laojuntai (3.0 nm)
Xuewuyuan (1.8 nm)
Badouzhuang (2.1 nm)
Gangtou (2.1 nm)
Linchang (2.7 nm)
Cangfang (3.2 nm)
Huangshi (0.9 nm)
Baihe (1.6 nm)
Baihewan (1.7 nm)
Qiaoying (2.6 nm)
Qiangang (2.6 nm)
Angou (0.8 nm)
Angou (2.2 nm)
Damiao (2.7 nm)
Fenghuangtou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 51 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm S 165
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 64 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 84 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 77 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm W 111th meridian east
33.4 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
37.8 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
42.6 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:38 2016