Kuiwen, China Page

Other names: 奎文

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3500 Longitude 111.3561 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31687

Weather Charts


Kuiwen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudaoqu (2.0 nm)
Dongping (2.3 nm)
Wafang (2.4 nm)
Xiamuzhai (0.8 nm)
Linchang (1.2 nm)
Longchigou (1.7 nm)
Cangfang (2.4 nm)
Bagonggou (3.0 nm)
Songzhuang (3.5 nm)
Songjiaying (3.7 nm)
Gangtou (1.3 nm)
Jiancun (1.2 nm)
Qianying (2.5 nm)
Angou (2.9 nm)
Badouzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xigan Jigou (2.0 nm)
Laojuntai (2.9 nm)
Angou (3.0 nm)
Zhuangzigou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm S 163
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 66 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 86 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 79 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm W 111th meridian east
34.4 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
39.1 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
44.3 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:47 2016